Richter Descendancy

You are in the Richter Ancestry area of our site. Click ohlhausen.us to see other areas.

 

I’m sure there might be mistakes in this descendancy, if you spot one, e-mail me. Thanks!
 
1. Johann Richter
    sp: UNKNOWN
      2. Mathias Richter
         sp: Anna Berger (m.25 Jan 1699)
            3. Andreas Richter (b.23 Apr 1699-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
               sp: Rosina Berger (b.17 Sep 1698-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria;m.26 Jan 1727)
                  4. Mathias Richter (b.31 Jan 1728-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Elisabeth Richter (b.3 Feb 1729-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                     sp: Joannes Sulowetz (m.10 Jan 1753)
                  4. Rosina Richter (b.6 Sep 1731-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Joseph Richter (b.7 Mar 1734-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                     sp: Catharina Berger (b.5 Jun 1735-Gross Petersdorf,M,Austria;m.12 Oct 1760;d.17 Apr 1766-GP,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Magdalena Richter
                        5. Elisabeth Richter (b.20 Oct 1761-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Joannes Richter (b.8 May 1763-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria;d.23 May 1763-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                           sp: Catharina Berger (b.5 Jun 1735-Gross Petersdorf,M,Austria;m.12 Oct 1760;d.17 Apr 1766-GP,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Michael Richter (b.7 Aug 1736-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Joannes Richter (b.24 Jun 1738-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Catharina Richter (b.22 Oct 1741-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                     sp: Anna Hibner (m.10 May 1744)
                  4. Martin Richter (b.22 Aug 1745-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Christian Richter (b.22 Dec 1746-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                  4. Paul Richter (b.9 Jan 1749-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                     sp: Judith Ortelt (b.28 Dec 1753-Gross Petersdorf Moravia Austria;m.6 Sep 1773)
                        5. Franz Richter (b.18 Nov 1774-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Rosina Richter (b.7 Jul 1777-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Judith Richter (b.12 Mar 1778-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Johann Richter (b.4 May 1780-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria;d.9 Aug 1782-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
                        5. Franz Richter (b.5 Dec 1782-Gross Petersdorf Moravia Austria)
                           sp: Juliana Unknown
                              6. Josef Richter (b.24 Aug 1837-Gross Petersdorf Moravia Austria;d.22 Dec 1888-Weimar,Colorado Co.,Texas)
                                 sp: Maria Schubert (b.22 Oct 1841-Gross Petersdorf Moravia Austria;d.1925-Fayette Co. Texas)
                                    7. Joseph Richter (b.2 Dec 1861-Vienna,Austria;d.19 Jul 1900-Dubina,Fayette Co.,Texas)
                                       sp: Marie Berger (b.17 Mar 1860-Vienna,Austria;d.24 Jun 1946-Moulton,Texas)
                                          8. Emil Ferdinand Richter (b.9 Aug 1886-Baurville,Texas;d.21 Dec 1939-Bebe,Texas)
                                             sp: Anna Pauline Walzel (b.4 Nov 1889-Colorado County,Texas;m.24 Sep 1907;d.30 Nov 1920-)
                                                9. Emil Edward Richter (b.18 Feb 1908-Moulton,Lavaca County,Texas;d.1992)
                                                9. Anton Alfred Richter (b.26 Aug 1909-Cameron,MC,Texas;d.20 Apr 2002-Seguin,GC,Texas)
                                                   sp: Doris Marie Kiser (b.19 Jun 1920-Monthalia,Texas;m.5 Dec 1940;d.29 Jul 1994-SA,Texas)
                                                      10. Jeri
                                                          sp: Carroll
                                                             11. Michael
                                                                 sp: Trina Cathreen Turner (b.21 Sep 1963-,Wa. Northga;m.23 Apr 1988;d.21 Jun 2009-)
                                                                   12. Rebecca
                                                                       sp: Eric
                                                                          13. Max
                                                                   12. James
                                                                   12. Kevin
                                                             11. Bev
                                                                 sp: Wade
                                                                   12. Evan
                                                          sp: Laury Steele Cover (b.1 Jan 1941;m.28 Jul 1972;d.22 Jun 2009-Victoria,Tx.)
                                                             11. Will
                                                   sp: Mary Loraine Meyer (b.26 Jul 1926)
                                                      10. Laurie
                                                9. Joseph Adolph Richter (b.30 Jun 1911-Cameron,MC,T,USA;d.13 Dec 1972-San Antonio,BC,T,USA)
                                                   sp: Ester Geneva Bailey (b.20 Sep 1915-Monthalia,Gonzales County,Texas,USA;m.11 Nov 1935)
                                                      10. Barbara
                                                          sp: Eugene
                                                      10. Ronald
                                                9. Reuben Richter (b.14 Jul 1915;d.10 Feb 1990)
                                                   sp: Jewel Beatrice Bailey (b.6 Mar 1922;d.28 Feb 1998)
                                                      10. Judith
                                                9. Frank Charles Richter (b.20 Sep 1918-Hocheim,DeWitt County,Texas)
                                                   sp: Ruth
                                                      10. Kenneth
                                                      10. Ruth
                                                      10. Donna
                                                9. infant Richter
                                          8. Joseph Emil Richter (b.25 Sep 1884;d.21 Feb 1932)
                                             sp: Frances Loika (b.29 Jan 1885-Lavaca Co.,Tx;d.24 Apr 1943-Huth Memorial Hosp,Yoakum,LC,Tx)
                                                9. Edwin Joseph Richter (b.3 Sep 1907-Lavaca County,Texas;d.15 Dec 1950-Hallettsville,Lavaca,Texas)
                                                   sp: Elnora Helen Maresch (b.6 Jul 1913;d.18 May 1996)
                                                      10. Raymond Edwin "Bubba" Richter (b.8 Dec 1934-DeWitt County,Texas;d.24 May 2011-)
                                                          sp: Ann
                                                            11. Lisa Ann Richter (b.7 Aug 1964-HMH,Y,LC,Texas;d.7 Aug 1964-HMH,Yoakum,LC,Texas)
                                                      10. Mary Ann Richter (b.18 Dec 1943-DeWitt County,Texas;d.21 Mar 1998-Victoria County,Texas)
                                                          sp: Immenhauser
                                                      10. Joyce
                                                          sp: Rennie Ray Lux (b.1936;d.2006)
                                                9. William Richter (b.7 Jul 1914-Yoakum,Dewitt County,Texas;d.13 Feb 1915-Yoakum,DC,Texas)
                                                9. John Charlie Richter (b.24 Jun 1909-Yoakum,DC,Texas;d.24 Jan 1971-HMH,Yoakum,DC,Texas)
                                                   sp: Minnie H. Janssen (b.23 Sep 1911;m.14 Apr 1936;d.31 Dec 1989)
                                                      10. Roy
                                                          sp: Landra
                                                      10. Lily
                                                          sp: Edwin
                                                      10. Dorothy Jean Richter (b. d. 28 May 1965 Jackson County, Texas)
                                                9. Helen Mary Richter (b.12 Oct 1916-Lavaca County,Texas;d.13 Oct 1991-Yoakum,LC,Texas)
                                                   sp: J A Janssen
                                                9. Lillian Richter (b.Abt 1919)
                                                   sp: Mamie Walzel
                                    7. Maria Richter (b.12 Mar 1864;d.24 Jul 1934-Weimar,Colorado County,Texas,USA)
                                       sp: Franz Berger (b.4 Sep 1856-Gros,Petersdorf,Mehren,Austria;m.25 Oct 1881;d.18 Mar 1917)
                                          8. Anna Mary “Annie” Berger
                                             sp: 10 Nov 1903 Ferdinand H. Schneider (b. 17 Feb 1883 Weimar d. 7 Sep 1948 Austin)
                                                9. Adela Annie Schneider (b. 1905)
                                                9. George Ed Schneider (b. 1907)
                                                9. Amelia Lillie Schneider (b. 1908)
                                                9. Herbert Leo Schneider (b. 1910)
                                          8. Edmund Berger (b. 10 Oct 1882 High Hill d. Dec 1971 Weimar)
                                             sp: 1908 Rosa Polk (b. 1887)
                                          8. Joeseph Berger (b. 21 Jan 1886 High Hill d. 1910 High Hill)
                                          8. Ferdinand B. Berger (b. 21 Jan 1889 Weimar d. Weimar)
                                             sp: 9 Oct 1909 Emilia Freis (b. 1890 d. 1941)
                                          8. Ida Berger (b. abt 1892 Weimar d. Weimar)
                                             sp: 1913 Robert Insall (b. 1888)
                                          8. Pauline Berger (b. 5 May 1895 Weimar d. Dec 1986 El Campo)
                                             sp: 1916 Emil Skrovan (b. 1893 d. 1970)
                                          8. Henry Berger (b. 17 Sep 1898 Weimar d. Oct 1984 Weimar)
                                             sp: 1921 Hilda Gold (b. 1900 d. 1991)
                                          8. Frank Joseph Berger (b. 3 Mar 1900 Wildwood d. 12 Jun 1948 Columbus)
                                             sp: 30 Sep 1921 Klementina Knebel (b. 1902 d. 1969)
                                                9. Frank Berger
                                          8. Otto H. Berger (b 24 Aug 1902 Wildwood d 15 Jun 1974 Weimar)
                                             sp: 4 Feb 1925 Regina Helmcamp (b. 1905 d. 1994)
                                                9. Robert Berger
                                          8. Emil Berger (b. 1905 Weimar d. 1905 Weimar)
                                          8. Meta Emilia Berger (b. 8 Dec 1906 Weimar d. 26 Mar 1989 Weimar)
                                             sp: Heinrich Emil Kahlden (b. 1904 d. 1974)
                                                9. Franklin Charles Kahlden (b. 1945 d. 1966)
                                    7. Anna Richter (b Apr 1866 Gross Petersdorf d 20 Jun 1933 Karnes Co, Tx)
                                       sp: Joseph Koenig (b. 2 Feb 1858 Neutitschein, Moravia d. Dec 1914)
                                          8. Oscar Koenig
                                          8. Clara Koenig
                                             sp:Robert Kunz
                                                9. Bernice Kunz
                                                9. Lillian Kunz
                                                9. Patricia Kunz
                                          8. Albin Victor Koenig
                                             sp: Aline Runnels (b. abt 1887)
                                                9. Albin Victor Koenig Jr
                                                9. Melba Koenig
                                                   sp: Wilton Schultz
                                                      10. Joy Kay Schultz
                                                      10. Darlene Schultz
                                          8. Anna Pauline Koenig
                                          8. Rudolph Koenig
                                          8. Joseph John Koenig
                                          8. Arthur Koenig
                                          8. Gustave Koenig
                                          8. Charlie Koenig
                                          8. Max Koenig
                                          8. Henry Koenig
                                          8. Ernest Koenig
                                          8. Hilda Koenig
                                             sp:
                                                9.




                                    7. Magdalene Richter (b.22 Jul 1868;d.9 Jan 1940-607 South Bridge,Victoria,Victoria County,Texas)
                                       sp: Joe Nitschmann
                                          8. Joe Nitschman
                                          8. Ella Nitschman
                                             sp: Frank Raines
                                                9. Roy Raines
                                                   sp: Sallie May Hoffer
                                                      10. Darrell Roy Raines
                                                      10. Brenda Raines
                                                9. Robert Raines
                                                   sp: Bessie Fifer
                                                      10. Sharon Fay Raines
                                                      10. Linda Kay Raine
                                                          sp: David Janis
                                                9. Charles Raines
                                                   sp: Lena Lois Griffith
                                                      10. Charles Raines Jr.
                                                9. Pearl Frankie Raines
                                                   sp: Frank Kirby
                                          8. Rinhold Nitschman (d.Abt 1968)
                                             sp: Ludmilla Kahlich
                                                9. Alfred Nitschman
                                                9. Clarice Nitschman
                                          8. Annie Nitschman
                                             sp: Charles Kutac
                                                9. Mary Francis Kutac
                                                   sp: Stanley Strand
                                                      10. Robert Strand
                                                      10. Sandra Marie Strand
                                          8. Adella Nitschman
                                             sp: Joe Kuester
                                                9. Roy Lee Kuester
                                                   sp: Trula Stollies
                                                      10. Roy Allan Kuester
                                                      10. Sharon Kay Kuester
                                                9. Delores Kuester
                                                   sp: Edwin Frers
                                                      10. Jo Ann Frers
                                                      10. Edwin Frers Jr.
                                          8. Edmund Nitschman
                                             sp: Elleonora Raab
                                                9. Adelaide Nitschman
                                                  sp: George Cagle
                                                9. Elizabeth Nitschman
                                                   sp: Fred S. Stockbauer
                                                      10. Fred S. Stockbauer Jr.
                                                          sp: Elaine Tasin
                                                      10. Bette Ann Stockbauer
                                                      10. Don Marcus Stockbauer
                                                9. Mary Nitschman
                                                   sp: Charles Jackson
                                                      10. Paul Jackson
                                                      10. Linda Jackson
                                                      10. Eileen Jackson
                                                      10. Douglas Jackson
                                                      10. Annette Jackson
                                                9. Elleonora Nitschman
                                                   sp: Frank H. Churchill
                                                      10. David Churchill
                                                      10. Lisa Churchill
                                                9. Edmund Nitschman
                                                   sp: Gloria Roell
                                                      10. Charles Wayne Nitschman
                                                9. Roselie Nitschman
                                          8. Alfonse Nitschman (d.1911)
                                                        sp: Anna Rosenauer
                                                9. Clara Marie Nitschman
                                                   sp: Gerald Hammon
                                                      10. Gerald Hammon Jr.
                                                      10. Alfonse Earl Hammon
                                                      10. Sherry Melody Hammon
                                                      10. Joanne Hammon
                                                9. Delores Nitschman
                                                   sp: Edward Aldrich Jr.
                                                      10. Jacklyn Ann Aldrich
                                                      10. Michael Lewis Aldrich
                                                      10. Janette Aldrich
                                                      10. Patrick Joseph Aldrich
                                                      10. Erwin Edward Aldrich
                                                9. Edwin Nitschman
                                                   sp: Glorie Kathleen Branff
                                                      10. Karen Nitschman
                                                      10. Angela Nitschman
                                                      10. Thomas Wayne Nitschman
                                    7. Pauline Richter (b.29 May 1872;d.27 May 1952-Schulenberg,Fayette County,Texas)
                                       sp: Joe Nierlich
                                    7. Stephen Richter (b.1875;d.22 Nov 1937-Schulenburg,Fayette County,Texas,USA)
                                       sp: Marie Sbrusch
                                          8. Norbert S. Richter
                                          8. Eugene Walter Richter
                                          8. Adele “Adda” H. Richter
                                          8. William J. Richter
                                          8. Martha P. Richter
                                          8. Gustav Richter
                                    7. Emma Richter (b.Sep 1883)
                                       sp: William Rahmsdorf Sr
                                          8. William Rahmsdorf Jr.
                                             sp: UNKNOWN
                        5. Anna Richter (b.10 May 1785-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)
            3. Anna Maria Richter (b.14 May 1717-Gross Petersdorf,Moravia,Austria)

 

 

Search Query
 

 

 

[Richter Home Page] [Joseph H. Richter Sr.] [Richter Descendancy] [Richter Documents] [Richter Map] [Can you ID Me?] [Database]

 

 

 

 

 

Master Site ID future-richter